Call Now03229 255 246

Our LocationBelda, Paschim Medinipore

ONLINE CLASSES DURING (COVID-19) LOCK DOWN PERIOD

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

NAME OF THE TEACHER

 

SOCIOLOGY

 

4th

C8T

Introduction to Economic Sociology (Video) , (Audio)

 

Dr. Saheli Chowdhury

 

Introduction to Economic Sociology (Audio)

Introduction to New Economic Sociology (Video)

2nd

C3T

Plurality of Perspective in Sociology (Video)

Plurality of Perspective in Sociology: Functionalism (Audio)

PLURALITY OF PERSPECTIVE IN SOCIOLOGY: CONFLICT PERSPECTIVE (VIDEO1), (VIDEO2), (VIDEO3), (VIDEO4)

PLURALITY OF PERSPECTIVE IN SOCIOLOGY: INTERPRETIVE PERSPECTIVE

VIDEO 1, VIDEO 2, VIDEO 3, VIDEO 4

Plurality of Perspective in Sociology

 

 


4th

SEC-II

Social Statistics: Measures of Central Tendency

C10T

FEMINISM AND SOCIAL STRATIFICATION -I:

VIDEO 1, VIDEO 2, VIDEO 3, VIDEO 4,

AUDIO1

FEMINISM AND SOCIAL STRATIFICATION -I

AUDIO-1B, AUDIO-2, AUDIO-3, AUDIO-4, AUDIO-5,

AUDIO-6, AUDIO-7

Social Stratification

 

 Prof. Yankeela Bhutia

C9T

Kinship Terminology (PPT)

C8T

Globalization and Society

Globalization and Forms
Economic Globalization, Cultural Globalization, Political Globalization
SEC-II Inferential and Descriptive Statistics (PPT)

SAMPLING- AUDIO, SAMPLING- PPT

Prof. Labani Mandal

C10T

 Theories of Social Stratification

C8T

Hunting and Gathering Society (Video)

Hunting and Gathering Society (PPT)

Domestic Mode of production (PPT)

C9T

KINSHIP AND GENDER (PPT)

Family, Household and Marriage   (Video)

Prof. Ashok Banerjee

DSC2 Methods of Sociological Enquiry (Video)
RESEARCH AND ITS CHARACTERISTICS (PPT)
SEC2

DIAGRAMMATIC PRESENTATION

C10T SOCIAL STRATIFICATION : Race and Ethnicity(PPT) Mr. Arindam Pahari
SEC-II STATISTICAL REASONING: Tabulation (PPT)
CC10 Social Stratification

2nd

C4T

Peasant Movement (PPT), Peasant Movement (PDF)

Mrs. Susmita Jana

Functionlism (PDF)
4TH CC10T FUNCTIONALISM (DAVIS & MOORE) PDF

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

NAME OF TEACHER

Zoology

 

 

2nd

CC3-Unit V

Classification of Mollusca

   Ms.  Manisha Das

6th

CC14-Unit III

Geological Time Scale

DSE-3

Menstrual Cycle- Video

Menstrual Cycle- PPT

4th

CC8-Unit VII

Comparative Account of Brain In Vertebrates.

6th

CC14

Evolution of Horse and Mammals (Online Class Video), PPT

2nd

CC3

Nervous System of Gastropoda (Online Class Video),  PPT

4th

CC8

Cranial Nerves in Mammals (Online Class Video),  PPT

6th

CC14

Neutral Theory of Molecular Evolution (Video), (PPT)

2nd

CC3

Feeding Mechanism of Pila (Video), (PPT)

CC4

Fluid Mosaic Model- Video

Fluid Mosaic Model-PPT

4th

CC10

Cytokines (Video) 1

Cytokines (Video 2)

Cytokines(PPT)

Cytokines (PPT2)

Major Histocompatibility  Complex– Video 1,   Video 2

Major Histocompatibility  Complex - PPT

SEC2T Sericulture

6th

 

Spermatogenesis (Video)

 

 

Respiration of Pila (Video), (PPT)

 

 

Components of Blood and Their Functions

    Dr. Sumit Giri

 

6th

 

C14T

Origin of Life

 

GPCRs

C13T

Teratogenesis-PPT

4th

C8T

Comparative analysis of stomach and dentition in mammal - PPT

RESPIRATORY ORGANS IN FISH, BIRDS, AMPHIBIANS AND MAMMALS : RESPIRATORY SYSTEM- PPT

C9T

Haemopoiesis - PPT

Sericulture: Unit-1, Unit-2

6th

DSE-4T

Insect Vector and Housefly

4th

C8T

Comparative Anatomy of Dentition of Mammal (PPT)

Comparative Anatomy of Stomach in Mammal (PPT)

4th

C8T

Sense Organs (PPT)

4th

DSE4T

Mosquito ppt

6th

DSE-3T

Some Peripheral Endocrine Gland

  Dr. Madhuchhanda Duari

2ND

C3T

Onychophora: General characteristics and Evolutionary Significance

Protein Sorting
C4T Endoplasmic Reticulum- PPT

6th

DSE4

Mouth parts of Insects (PPT)

Insect Legs (PPT)

TYPES OF ANTANNAE
4th C8T UNIT 1:INTEGUMENTARY SYSTEM
2020
C10T HYBRIDOMA TECHNOLOGY AND MONOCLONAL ANTIBODY PRODUCTION (PPT)
Vaccines and Immunization (PPT)
Antigen-Antibody Reaction

6th

C13T

IVF & AMNIOCENTESIS

  Dr. Sumit Giri

2nd

C4T

SECONG MESSENGER

6TH

DSE4T

CO-EVOLUTION AND ALLELOCHEMICALS

Scirpophaga Incertulas (PPT)
Major Insect Pests in Paddy (PPT)
DSE3T Hypothalamus (PPT)
Neuroendocrine Gland

2nd

C3T

Non-Chordates II: Metamerism in Annelida.

Dr. Sunirmal Giri

 

6th

DSE4T

Biology of Insects: Social insects with special reference to termites

4th

DSE4T

Social Behaviour of Honey bee

6th

C14T

Extinctions

6th

DSE4T

Social Behaviour of Honey bee- Bee dancing (Video)

2nd

C3T

Respiration in Cockroach (PPT)

2ND

C3T

Respiration in Prawn (PPT)

4th

C9T: Unit-4 Structure of Human  heart

C9T

Haemostasis (PPT)

Dr. Sumit Giri

2nd

C4T

Extracellular Matrix-Cell Communication, Apoptosis,Nacrosis

CELL CYCLE AND ITS REGULATIONS (PPT)

4th

C9T ABO BLOOD GROUP SYSTEM
Rh-BLOOD GROUP SYSTEM (PPT)

C10T

Antigen and Immunogen (PPT)

Ms. Samita Maity

4th

C10T

Antibody-Structures, Classes and Functions PPT

6th

C13T

Cleavage and its Types (PPT)

Blastulation of Frog (PPT)

2nd C3T CLASSIFICATION OF PHYLUM ANNELIDA- RUPERT & BARNES (PPT)

COELEM: Definition, Types and Formation

C4T

Basic structure of Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic cells, Viruses,Viroid, Prion and Mycoplasma

6TH DSE4T CLASSIFICATION OF INSECT – BRUSCA & BRUSCA (PPT)

COURSE

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

 TEACHER NAME

PG

PHYSICS

2nd

PHS 202.1

Dielectric

Dr. Avijit De

Superconductor Part 1

4TH

PHS 403.2

Fibre Optics Part 1

Holography

UG

4TH

CC-9

Laser , Laser2Laser3, Laser4, Laser Tutorial

2nd CC-4

E M Waves

Principle of Superposition In Electromagnetic Wave

Sustained Interference Condition of the Waves

Conservation of Energy and Mathematical Theory Of Interference

Young Double Slit Experiment

Fresnel Bi-Prism-Division of Wave Front

Lloyd Mirror Interference Made by Division of Wave Front

Phase Change in Reflection-Thin Film Measurement

Basic Ideas of Elementary  Holography

4TH

CC-9

Holography

2nd

C3T

Electrostatics; an introduction

Dr. Mukesh Kumar Pradhan

4TH

C9T

Nuclear Fusion & Fission

C8T

Mathematical Physics-III: Complex Analysis (Part A), (Part B)


PG

PHS 402.2

Nuclear Physics II : Nuclear Shell Model

 

2ND

PHS 201.1 

Relativistic Wave Mechanics (Klein-Gordon Equation, Dirac Equation)

Relativistic Wave Mechanics (Electron in an electromagnetic field, Dirac matrices)

Symmetry in Quantum Mechanics; Rotation

Angular Momentum Matrices, Addition of Angular Momentum, Clebsch-Gordon Coefficients

Approximation Methods for Bound States; Stationary Perturbation Theory

4th PHS 402.1 Neutron Physics
2ND

PHS203.2

Digital Communication:  Lec 1 (Video)Lec 2 (Video)Lec 3 (Video)Lec 4

Dr. Sumita Santra

UG

 

C3T

Electricity and Magnetism _Network theory: Lec1 (Video) Lec2 (Video), Lect3

Alternating Current Lect1, Lect2Lect3 , Lect4

4th C10T

BJT: Lect1 ,   Lect2 (document)

FET  document

Amplifiers:  Lect1 document

6th DSE3T

Electronic Communication Lect1 Document

PG 2ND PHS 201.2

Methods of Mathematical Physics-II: Lect 1(Video), Lect 2(Video),

Lect 3:  Material, Audio

 

Dr. Kamal Hussain

4TH PHS 401.2

Statistical Mechanics-II: Lect 1 Material, Audio

UG  

C4T

Wave and Optics Lecture 1

Wave and Optics:Lect2(Video), Lect3(Video)Lect4Lect5(Video)Lect6(Video)

 

4TH

 

C9T

 

 

Modern Physics: Blackbody Radiation

Modern Physics: Photoelectric Effect DocumentAudio

Modern Physics: Compton Effect  Document , Audio

Modern Physics: Lect 4 MaterialAudio

Modern Physics: Lect 5 Material,  Audio

Modern Physics: Lect 6 Material,  Audio

Modern Physics: Lect 7 MaterialAudio

Modern Physics: Lect 8 (Video)

C8T

Mathematical Physics-III: Eigenvalue and Eigenvectors Lec-1

(Audio), (Document)

Dr. Arnab Ghosh

Mathematical Physics-III: Eigenvalue and Eigenvectors Lec-2

(Video), (Document)

Mathematical Physics-III: Eigenvalue and Eigenvectors Lec-3

(Video), (Audio), (Document)

6TH

DSE-4T

Experimental Techniques: Measurements Lec-1

(Video), (Document)

Experimental Techniques: Transducers &industrial instrumentation Lec-2

Experimental Techniques: Vacuum SystemsLec-3rd, 4th and 5th

2ND

C3T

Electricity and Magnetism: Magnetostatics: Lec-1.  Video, Document

Electricity and Magnetism: Magnetostatics: Lec-2.  Video, Document

Electricity and Magnetism: Magnetostatics Lec-3

4TH

C8T

Mathematical Physics-III: Eigenvalue and Eigenvectors: Lec-1 Audio , Document

Mathematical Physics-III: Eigenvalue and Eigenvectors: Lec-2 Video, Document

Mathematical Physics-III: Eigenvalue and Eigenvectors: Lec-3 Video, Audio, Document

2nd

C3T

Electricity and Magnetism: Magnetostatics Lec-1

(Video),  (Document)

Electricity and Magnetism: Magnetostatics Lec-2

(Video), (Document)

Electricity and Magnetism: Magnetostatics Lec-3

(Video), (Audio), (Document)

PG

4TH

  PHS-404A

Solid State Physics-II: Magnetic Resonance: Lec-1 Audio-1 , Audio-2, Document

Solid State Physics-II: Magnetic Resonance: Lec-2 Audio-1 , Audio 2 ,   Document

 Solid State Physics-II: Magnetic Resonance: Lec-3

Solid State Physics-II: Magnetic ResonanceLec-1

(Audio1), (Audio2), (Document)

Solid State Physics-II: Magnetic ResonanceLec-2

(Audio1), (Audio2), (Document)

Solid State Physics-II: Magnetic ResonanceLec-3

(Audio), (Document)

UG

4th

CC10 

 Two-terminal Devices and their Applications 

Mr. Suranjan Giri

Two-terminal Devices and their Applications: Half Wave Rectifier

Solar Cell

Analog Systems and Applications

2nd

GE2T

Laws of Thermodynamics

Ms. Digantika Rana

Thermodynamics class2 

Thermodynamics(Heat Engine & Refrigerator) 
DSC1BT Magnetic Properties of Matter(introduction)

4th

GE4T

Electrostatics (Gauss's Theorem)

DSC1DT

Fluid (surface Tension)1, Fluid (Surface Tension)2

Viscosity

SUBJECT

UG/PG

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

 TEACHER NAME

BENGALI

PG

2ND

BNG201

PHONOLOGY (SYLLABLE,PHONE,PHONEME)/LECTURE

Prof. Debanjan Das

HONOLOGY/ALLOPHONE (LECTURE)

PHONOLOGY (PHONEME-DEFINATION AND ANALYSIS)/LECTURE

4TH BENG 405 Chitrangda Kavya Natya o Nrityanatye Kabir Basanta Bhabana: Audio 1 , Audio 2

Dr. Bandana Chattopadhyay

Chitrangda Kavya Natya  o Nrityanatye Natya oper sankshipta Prashnottar: Audio
Chitrangada Kavya Natya o NatyaKavya Hisabe Alochana : Audio 1 , Audio 2
UG
C8T
Unish o Bis Shataker Natya sahityer  itihas --  sankshipta Prashnottar Natyakar Madhusudan Datter Natak o prahasaner alochana: Audio1 , Audio2, Audio3, Audio4 , Audio5
Bangla Natya Sahityer Dharay Natyakar Girish Chandra Ghosher Krititya Alochana Karo: Audio 1
UG & PG     Jibananader Banolata Sen: Abhinava Alankar Rupayan

Mr. Kartik Chandra Khanra

UG 2ND C-3T A Sakhi Hamari Dukher Nahi Orh: Video Dr. Mrinmoyee Patra
PG
2ND
 
BNG 203
 
‘Shyamoli’ Kabye Bishwa-Prokriti Mulok Kobitar Porichoy
‘Shyamoli’: Utso O Naamer Sondhane
BNG-204 Vidhyapatir Biraho Porjayer Pad: Chiro Chandono Ure  -  Video
4TH BNG-404 Bohir Bongiya Sahityacharcha: Bihar, kabi Malay Roychowdhury
Bohir Bongiya Bangla Sahityacharcha: Tripura : Golpokar Minakhkhi Sen
Bohir Bongiya Bangla Sahityacharcha: Tripura : Golpokar Bhismadeb Bhattacharya
2ND BNG-203 “Shyamoli” Kabyer “Swopno” kobitar alochona: Video
BNG 202 Jibananader Banolata Sen’er SHIKAR Kobita: Page1 , Page2

Mr. Kartik Chandra Khanra

4TH BNG 401 Madhusudan’er Kabye Pashchatyo Probhab: Page1 , Page2 , Page3

BNG403

POETICS-ARISTOTLE (IMITATION/SIX PARTS OF THE TRAGEDY/LECTURE) Prof. Debanjan Das
SIX PARTS OF THE TRAGEDY/LECTURE
SIX PARTS OF THE TRAGEDY/STUDY MATERIAL(1)
SIX PARTS OF THE TRAGEDY/STUDY MATERIAL(2)
EPIC AND TRAGEDY/LECTURE(1)
EPIC AND TRAGEDY/LECTURE(2)
EPIC AND TRAGEDY/STUDY MATERIAL
POETRY AND HISTORY/LECTURE (1)
HISTORY AND POETRY/LECTURE (2)
HISTORY AND POETRY/LECTURE (3)
HISTORY AND POETRY/STUDY MATERIAL
HISTORICAL CRITICISM: (LECTURE1)(LECTURE2)
HISTORICAL CRITICISM (STUDY MATERIAL)
Psychoanalytic Method ( Lecture)
Psychoanalytic Method (Study Material)

PASCHATYA SAHITYATATTWA:

POST STRUCTURALISM/LECTURE 1 ,

POST STRUCTURALISM/LECTURE 2 ,

POST STRUCTURALISM (STUDY MATERIAL)
2ND BNG201

TRANSFORMAL GENERATIVE GRAMMAR:

 LECTURE1LECTURE2, LECTURE3

BNG 201 Phrase Structure Rules/Lecture

SADHARAN BHASHA BIJYAN:

STRUCTURE OF THE SENTENCE ACCORDING TO P.S.R.(LECTURE)
4TH

BENG 404

Bangla Bhasha-kendrik Andolon: Questions & Answers Prof. Ramesh Saren
Bangla Bhasha-kendrik Andolon: Questions & Answers
Bangla Bhasha-kendrik Andolon:  Audio
Assam’er Barak Upotyakar Bangla Bhasha Kendrick Andolan: Audio 1
UG 2ND

DSC-1B

CC-3T

Saktapadaboli: Audio 1 , Audio 2, Audio 3 Mr. Swapan Kumar Sahoo
PG BENG 201 Morphology1(Audio)

UG

4th CC-8 Unish Bish Shotoker Bangla Choto Golpo – Rabindranath Tagore: Audio 1

MR. PIJUSH DASMAHAPATRA

Unish Bish Shotoker Bangla Choto Golpo – Ashapurna Debi
DSC-1D CC-4 Chondo
2ND AECC (core) Bengali Sahityer Choto Golpo: Audio 1

Mr. Goutam Patra

4th DSC-4 Anupras Alankar (Audio) Ms. Pali Jana
Jomok  Alankar: Audio
Utprekha  Alankar
Upoma  Alankar : Audio
Slas  Alankar: Audio
Rupok  Alankar(Audio)

 

COURSE

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

NAME OF TEACHER

UG

Chemistry

 

4TH

 

Applications of Thermodynamics-II

Dr. Sabitabrata Roy

CC-8
Ionic Equilibrium (Video1), (Video2), (Video3), (Video4)

PG

2nd

 

Enzyme Kinetics

  ENZYME INHIBITION
  ENZYME INHIBITION : Part-2
  Electrochemistry

UG

6th

DSE4T

Polymer Chemistry

4th   Ionic Equilibrium
Ionic Equilibrium: Video1, Video2, Video3, Video4, Video5, Video6, Video7
2nd   Redox Reactions and precipitation reactions
  REDOX REACTIONS AND PRECIPITATION REACTIONS: Part-2

6th

 

Rotational Spectra of Diatomic Molecules

Dr. Umasankar Senapati

4th

 

Photochemistry

6th  

Determination of Jmax ;Rotational Spectrum of Non-Rigid Rotor

& Application of rotational spectrum
PG
2nd
 
CEM - 201 Raman Spectra, Raman spectra - II
UG 4th
C8T
Cell, EMF and Electrodes
Electrode Reactions (Video)
Cell Reactions (Video)
Cell Construction (Video)
Nernst Equation (Lecture – 6)
Reference Electrode (Lecture – 7)
6th   Vibrational Spectra of Diatomic Molecule (Video Lecture -1) (Video Lecture -2), (Video Lecture -3), (Video Lecture-4)(VIdeo Lecture-5)
  Application of Vibrational Spectra & Anharmonic oscillator (L -5)
  Anharmonic vibration(L -6)
  Vibration-Rotation spectra of diatomic molecule (L -7)
  Vibration-Rotation spectra of diatomic molecule (L -8)
C13T Metal Containing Enzyme: CARBONIC ANHYDRASE Ms. Juli Nanda Goswami
  Electron Transfer Protein: Ferredoxins 
4th C9T Noble Gases: Preparation, Properties and Structure of XeF2, XeF4, XeF6

Coordination Chemistry-I: Isomerism in Coordination Compounds

Compound of Boron: S and P Block Compounds
2nd GE-2T
C3T  Acid and base
HSAB Principle 
C4T Substitution and Elimination Reaction: Elimination Reaction Mr. Tokon Das
4th C10T Molecular Rearrangement Reaction (Document1), (Document2)

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

NAME OF TEACHER

Nutrition

6th

CC-14,UNIT-IV &

DSE-3, UNIT-III

PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT

Prof. Riya Mondal

 

 

Food Microbiology

Dr. Devastotra Poddar

6th DSE4 Seafood and Dairy Technology: Lactose
Seafood and Dairy Technology: Milk Protein
Seafood and Dairy Technology: Milk Lipid oxidation
Seafood and Dairy Technology: System of milk collection and Platform test in India
Seafood and Dairy Technology: Butter, Cheese, Ice-cream (BUTTER), (Chedder Cheese), (Ice-cream)
2nd C3T Nutritional Biophysics and Chemistry:Introduction to Nucleic acid. (Video1), (Video2), (Video3)

6th

C13T, Unit-4(c)

Consideration of Behaviour Modification

Mrs. Anumita Mallick

C13T, Unit-4(d)

Motivation

2nd C4T Cell structures
4th C10T Methods of making Pickles, Jam, Jellie

4th

CC8T

Diet Therapy (Haemorrhoid)

Dr. Koushik Das

6th

DSE-3

Personal and Food Service Management

2nd

CC3T

Protein Metabolism

Ketosis and Utilization of Ketone Bodies
4th CC8T Diet Therapy (IBS)
Diet Therapy (Inflammatory Bowel Diseases)
Dietary Management of Pancreatitis
6th CC13T Emotion
Attending and Listening Skills
CC14T Entrepreneurship Development
4th CC8T Celiac Disease
2nd CC3T Gluconeogenesis
Blood Glucose Regulation
4th CC8T Diet Therapy (Jaundice)
Diet Therapy (Liver Cirrhosis)
 2nd CC3T Glycogenesis and Glycogenolysis
Beta oxidation
4th CC8T Pancreatitis
Wilson Disease
2nd   SKIN: structure, function, color and Albinism Dr. Tapan Kr. Nandi
4th
 
C9T Food Borne Diseases Mrs Anju Manna
C10T Principle & Methods of Food Preservation
SEC NUTRITIONAL REQUIREMENT DURING
PREGNANCY AND WEIGHT GAIN DURING
PREGNANCY
Mr. Sanjay Das
ANTENATAL CARE AND ITS SCHEDULE
COMMON PROBLEMS OF PREGNANCY AND THEIR MANAGEMENT
CC10 Food Processing
Moist Heat Method of Cooking.
Microwave and Solar Cooking.
Dry Heat Method of Cooking
2nd C4T BLOOD AND ITS FUNCTION
Haemoglobin
Anaemia

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

TEACHER NAME

  PHILOSOPHY

4th

CC-8T

Inference and its Types

Dr. Sreetama Misra

 

2nd

CC-4T

Locke’s Distinction of Primary and Secondary Qualities

4th

SEC-2T

Attitude towards Respect for Nature: Biocentrism and Ecocentrism

2nd

C3T

3 Grades of Satta:In the Philosophy of Advaita Vedanta

3rd Year

6th

Attitude towards Respect for Nature: Biocentrism and Ecocentrism

4th

C10T

Principles of Idealism

2nd

C4T

Rationalism vs Empericism

Berkeley’s Esse Est Percipii

Categorical Imperative (PPT)

3rd Year

6th

Moral Standards

Kant's Duty for Duty's Sake (PPT)

 

Metaphysics & Its Objections (Audio)

4th

C9T

Western Logic-I

Use of Symbols: Western Logic-II

C9T

Classical Logic and Symbolic Logic: A Distinction PDF

3rd Year

6th

Moral Standards PDF

4th

C9T

Western Logic-II Use of Symbols  PDF

2ND

C4T

Subjective Idealism of Berkeley (AUDIO)

4TH

C8T

HYPOTHESIS (AUDIO)

DSC & CC4

Gandhian Concept of Trusteeship- AUDIO

DSC

Gandhian Concept of Ahimsa- AUDIO

2nd

C4T

Kant's Critique of Traditional Metaphysics (PPT)

GE Applied Ethics and Its Features - VIDEO
 

Samkhya Satkaryavada - AUDIO

C3T

Tanmatras and Mahabhutas- PPT

4th

SEC-2T

Paul Taylor's Biocentrism (Audio)

Approaches to Environmental Ethics (Audio)

Eco-feminists' Critique of Deep Ecology (Audio)

Tagore's views on Nature - PPT

Paul Taylor's Biocentrism (Audio)

 

2nd

 

C3T

The Doctrine of the plurality of selves

Prof. Archita Saha

C4T

Kant's Copernican Revolution in the Field of Knowledge

C3T

Samkhya Pancabingsati Tattwa (PPT)

Samkhya Satkaryavada

Prof. Nandini Sahu

4th

C8T

Predicate Logic

 

2ND

C3T

Eightfold path of yoga (Audio)

Indian Philosophy (Audio)

CHITTABHUMI - AUDIO
CC3 Place of God in Yoga System 

4th

C8T

Western Logic: Opposition of proportion (Audio)

Western logic conversion and observtion (Audio)

PROPOSITION- AUDIO
CC8 Rules of Syllogism

 

 

MIMAMSA DARSHAN

Mr. Arnab Das Pattanayak

4th

 

Juktibiggan (Video)

Mr. Swarup Pan

2ND

 

Kantian Analysis on Metaphysics (Video)

SUBJECT

ENGLISH

UG/PG

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

 TEACHER NAME

UG

4TH

C8

Oedipus Rex by Sophocles

Mr. Anup Kumar Rakshit

2nd

CC4T

The Lamb & The Tiger by William Blake

P. B. SHELLEY (VIDEO)

 

4TH

CC8T

Iliad: Homer Audio

Dr. Sujato Ghosh

CC-8

Iliad – Audio 1 , Audio 2 , Audio 3 , Audio 4

2ND

CC4T

FRANKENSTEIN

Prof. Kuheli Singha

Frankenstein: Narrative Technique & the Plot

4TH

CC8T

 METAMORPHOSES, Audio

Ovid's METAMORPHOSES:The Genre Question : Audio 1

Ovid's METAMORPHOSES: BACCHUS (Book III) : Audio 1

2ND

CC4

Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen

Mr. Mrinal Kanti Das

4TH

CC9

Waiting for Godot by  Samuel Beckett

2ND

CC4T

Tintern Abbey by William Wordsworth (Bilingual)

Mrs. Soma Maharana

Nature in the Poetry of Wordsworth

   

Gulliver’s Travels

Ms. Rituparna Mahapatra

2ND CC-3 Jonathan Swift's "Gulliver's Travels" (Book-III): Audio 1
  4th C10T Sukumar Ray : "Abol Tabol" (Translated by - Sukanta Chaudhuri)

PG

   

‘Stream of Consciousness’ in To The Lighthouse

Dr. Jayanta Mukherjee

   

A Study of Raja Rao’s Kanthapura as ‘Sthalapurana’

   

A Study of Autobiographical Elements in D.H. Lawrence’s Sons and Lovers

2ND

ENG 203

Seamus Heaney & Death of a Naturalist

Dr. Asit Panda

ENG-201 UNIT-201

A Critical Study of Wilde’s "The Importance of Being Earnest": Video

2ND

ENG205

Lamb as a Shakespearean Critic

4TH

ENG-404 UNIT-III

S. K. Pramanik’s “Survival”: A Successful Dalit Narrative: Video

ENG404

Omprakash Valmiki's Joothan and Dalit Autobiography

ENG-404 UNIT-III

 A Critical Study of Anil Gharai's "Reincarnation of Parashuram" : Video

4TH

ENG 401   UNIT-I

The Old Man and the Sea: Ernest Hemingway

Prof. Kuheli Singha

2ND

ENG 202 UNIT 01

EMINENT VICTORIANS

ENG 202, UNIT 01

Eminent Victorians Strachey, New Biography, Debunking

4TH

ENG 401   UNIT-I

The Old Man and the Sea: Ernest Hemingway, Audio

Hemingway's Notion of Individualism/ Interdependence: Audio 1
The Old Man and the Sea: Christian Symbolism: Audio 1

2ND

ENG 201 UNIT-03 Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead: Video 1
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead: An Overview

ENG 203 UNIT-01

Strange Meeting: Wilfred Owen

Dr. Sujato Ghosh

4TH

ENG 403     SP: II, UNIT 03

Hayavadana: Girish Karnad

ENG  401, Unit 02

The Glass Menagerie

 

2ND

ENG 205

Hamlet,  Audio 1

ENG 203

W. H. Auden (I)  W. H. Auden (II)

Mr. Anup Kumar Rakshit

W. H. Auden Musee De Beaus Arts

THE WHITSUN WEDDINGS BY PHILIP LARKIN : I (VIDEO)

4TH

ENG 403

Kamala Das & Ezekiel Poetry Texts ,   Kamala Das

Enterprise by Nissim Ezekiel: Video

The Sunshine Cat by Kamala Das

SITA BY TORU DUTT (VIDEO)
THE LOTUS BY TORU DUTT (VIDEO)

4TH

ENG 403 UNIT-II

Indian English Poetry: Video

Mr. Mrinal Kanti Das

SUBJECT

CLASS

PAPER

TOPIC

TEACHER NAME

Geography

 PG 2ND SEM

GEO 296: Remote Sensing and Areal Photography

 Remote Sensing and its Applications (Video)

DR. LIPIKA MANDAL

 

 

 

UG 6TH SEM

CC-14: C14T- Unit-1 Disaster Management Concepts

Disaster:  Concepts and Cause  DOCUMENT / AUDIO

UG  6TH SEM

CC-14: C14T - Unit-1 Disaster Management Concepts

Natural Hazard, Disaster, Vulnerability & Risk

PG 2ND SEM

GEO-295.1: Basics Statistics in Geography

Basics of Probability distribution

PG 2ND SEM

GEO-296.2: Computer Basics & Application

Common computer programming languages

PG 2ND SEM

GEO-201: Environmental Approaches and Application: 201.2: Environmental Ethics& Regulations

Definition and concept of Environment Engineering

PG 2ND SEM   Population Projection

 

UG

4th Sem Weber's theory of industrial location
2nd Sem Economic Activities

SOME LOCATIONAL& SPATIAL CONCEPTS IN ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY

4th Sem, C9T

Agricultural Land Usage Pattern: Von Thunen Model

Mr. Chandan Kumar Mandal

Production

 

Correlation & Regression

2nd Sem, CC3 Urban Societies

6th Sem, CC14

Contribution of Alfred Hettner In Modern Geography

6th Sem, CC13 QUANTATIVE REVOLUTION AND ITS IMPACT
Behavioural Approach in Geography
Radical Geography

 

Geography India - Regional Development

Mr. Dibyendu Bhattacharjee

 

Air Pollution: Environmental Degradation

2nd Sem, C3T

Santhal

Mr. Malay Pahari

Eskimo

 Demographic Transition

4th Sem, C9T Subsistence Agriculture
6th Sem, C13T Difference between Physical and Human Geography
6TH Sem,  DSE3T Deforestation Mr. Sanjit Bera
Concepts of Ecosystem and Ecology
4TH SEM,  C9T Tertiary Activities: Transport
4TH SEM,  C8T Indicators of development: Economic, social and environmental. Human development.
2ND SEM,  C4T Rural House Types in India
2ND SEM,  C3T Diagrammatic Representation of Data: Bar Diagram
4TH SEM, C10T Space-Time Hierarchy of Environmental Problems:Local,Regional and Global Ms. Nabanita Sahani
6TH Sem,  DSE3T Soil Formation: Factors and conditions
4TH SEM, C9T (Economic Activities )Transnational sea-routes, railways and highways with reference to india.

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

 TEACHER NAME

COMPUTER

SCIENCE

 

4th

 

C10T

 

Database Management System: Video , Introduction

Dr. Chiranjit Changdar

Relation Algebra & E R diagram (DBMS)

6th

 

Computer Graphics,  Video 1 , Video 2

   

Database Management System Practical:

 Part 1 , Part 2 , Video

6th

DSE-4T

 Systems Programming: Unit-1 , Unit-2, UNIT-3

Mr. Tuhin Subhra Panda 

System Programming: Introduction of Lexical Analysis

 PDF, Video

4th

C8T

Unit-I

Design and Analysis of Algorithm

Mr. Subir Saha

C8T

Unit-III

Searching Techniques

SEC-2T

HTML Programming:

Part 1 , Part 2 , Part 3 , Video

Mr. Santanu Mahala

4th

C9T

Software Engineering:

Software Requirement Specification (SRS)

Ms. Sumita Guchhait

6th

DSE-3T

Digital Image Processing: Part 1

Prof. Reek Roy

Digital Image Processing: Video 1 , Video 2
PART III

VI ,Unit-I

Group-B
Database Management System: PDF on ER Modeling, Short Type Question Answer Mr. Tuhin Subhra Panda 

Database Management System:

Practice Module Question Papers (DBMS)

Database Management System:  SQL Queries Practice Exercises with Solutions:

Exercises Set -1, Solution of Set -1

Exercises Set -2, Solution of Set -2

BCA

BCA 6th

3101, Unit-I

 OOAD using UML:   AUDIO,  PPT,  DOCUMENT

Mr. Subir Saha

BCA 6th 3203 Computer Graphics, Part II Video 1 , Video 2 Dr. Chiranjit Changdar

BCA 2nd

1205

System Analysis And Design:UNIT-I , UNIT-II , PPT

 

Mr. Tuhin Subhra Panda 

System Analysis and design: System Analyst (Document), (Video)
System Analysis and design:Feasibility Study  (Document), (Video)

System Analysis and Design : (Part-II)

System Design, Difference between Logical Design and Physical Design, Top-Down Design

System Analysis and Design – Bottom-up and Top-Down Approach:  Video 1, PPT

Process of System Design:

Video 1 , PPT
System Analysis and Design: Functional Decomposition, Forms-Driven Methodology

BCA 4th

2201

 Object Oriented Programming Using   C++

Mr. Santanu Mahala

2204 Software Engineering: Part 1 , Part 2

BCA 4th

2202

 Operating System: Part 1, Part 2, Part 3 , Video 1 , Video 2

Prof. Reek Roy

 BCA 2nd

1202

 DATA STRUCTURE: Part 1 , Part 2

BCA 4th

2205

The OSI Model - Features, Principles and Layers

Ms. Sumita Guchhait

BCA 2nd 1201 Computer organization & Architecture: Lec1, Lec2, Lec3, Lec4 Mr. Santanu Mahala

 

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

 TEACHER NAME

EDUCATION

2nd

CC-3 UNIT-1

Educational Psychology: Meaning, Nature, Concept & Scope

PDF , Video

Prof. Sahin Sahari

CC-3 UNIT-2

Theories of Development

CC-3 UNIT-4

Intelligence Test 

CC-4 UNIT-I

Indian Philosophy & It's Branches: Video , PDF

CC-4

Samkhya Philosophy (Metaphysics, Epistemology and Axiology)

Branches of Philosophy

CC-3

Piaget's Theory of Development (PDF)

Erikson's Theory of Development (PDF)

Growth and Development

Kohlberg's Theory of Moral Development

Vygotsky's Theory of Social Development

Guilford's Theory of Intelligence: AUDIO

CC-4 Basic concept, Teaching, Four Noble Truth, Eight Fold Path and Contribution to Indian Culture of Buddhism
Jainism-Founders, Teaching of Mahavira, Five Great Vows and Basic Features of Jainism

4TH

CC-8T, UNIT-II

Role of Computer and IT in Education

 Uses of Computer in Education: Video

CC-9, UNIT-II

Bloom’s Taxonomy

CC-10, UNIT-II

Intellectual Disability

CC-8 Hardware and Software: Concept, Meaning and Types
Classroom Interaction- Definition Concept Principle Types and Role of the Teacher in the Classroom Interaction  
Computer Network: Basic concept and types of Computers Networks 
Internet: Concept Definition Types Advantages and Disadvantages of the Internet and it's role in Education
Communication
CC-9 Revised Bloom's Taxonomy- Basic Concept, Features, Classroom Application and Educational Objectives of Revised Bloom's Taxonomy
Bruner's Theory of Instruction- Principles, Features, Classroom Application, Scaffolding, Spiral Curriculum of Bruner's theory
Curriculum and Instructional Objectives- Basic Concept, Features, Linked to Education

VV-10, UNIT II

INCLUSIVE EDUCATION

 

Prof. Kalyan Ghorai

2nd

CC- 3, Unit- 3

Concept and Characteristics of Learning

CC-3, UNIT-III Learning Theories (Thorndike’s Trial & Error Theory of Learning)
Learning Theories ( Pavlov's Theory of Classical Conditioning)
Learning Theories ( Skinner's Operant Conditioning Theory)
CC-3 UNIT-I Psychological Foundation Of Education : Meaning And Definition Of Psychology

 

Mr. Manikanta Paria

4TH

DSC-1B, UNIT II

Guidance and Counselling

DSC CC-III, UNIT-II

Wood’s Dispatch

GE UNIT-I Mental Health and Hygiene: Concept and objectives of Mental Hygiene : Audio

CC-9

UNIT-I

Curriculum Studies:Introductory Concept

Bases Of Of Curriculum: Philosophical , Psychological And Sociological 

CC-9

UNIT-4

Evaluation &Reform Of Curriculum:

Concept &Significance Of Curriculum Evaluation , Approaches Of  Curriculum Evaluation

CC-8 UNIT-I Technology In Education : Introductory Concept :Concept Of Technology & Characteristics Of Educational Technology 
 Technology In Education : Introductory Concept : Scope Of  Educational Technology
DSC-4 UNIT-1 History Of Indian Education :Education In India During British Period (1800-1900)
GE, UNIT-1 Psychology  of  Mental  Health  and  Hygiene :Objectives of Mental Hygiene

PART -III

VI, Gr-A, Unit-1

Scales of Measurement

Educational Evaluation and Statistics in Education

2ND
 
CC-3 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY : Audio
 

WESTERN SCHOOLS OF PHILOSOPHY:

Forgetting , Memorization , Naturalism ,

Pragmatism in Education , Realism Idealism

Mrs. Moumita Dutta
CC-3 Schools of Psychology & It's Importance in Education Ms. Manisha Jana
4TH CC-9 Curriculum - Concept, Definition, Needs and Types

 

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

NAME OF TEACHER

Sanskrit

2nd

C4T

Three Gunas

Dr. Mithu Rani Maish

C4T/Section –B /Unit-III

Means of Conflict resolution

4TH C8T
Section – B
Antiquity of the Art of Writing

2nd

C4T

Self Management in the Gita.

Prof. Avijit Pandit

4TH C9T Bhimaayanam - Short Questions and Answers (PDF)

Bhimaayanam- (Video 1) , Video-2,

Video-3

2nd

C3T

RAMAYANAM - SHORT QUESTION & ANSWER (PDF)

Sankhadarshane Pramanani

Mr. Tanmoy Jana

  4TH

CC9 Shataparbika: Part-1 Part-2, Part-3, Part-4

C9T

 Epigraphy1 , Epigraphy2

Ms. Binata Das

2nd C3T Mahabharata (PDF) Mr. Baikuntha Behari
4th C8T Epigraphy (PDF)
2ND C4T GITA (PDF), Gita (Pdf2)

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

NAME OF THE TEACHER

Economics

4TH

C10T

Introductory Econometrics: Least Squares Estimation

Dr. Subrata Kundu

Properties of OLS estimators

 

Simple Regression Model

 1. Simple Regression Model

 2. Variance of Random Var

 3. Reverse Regression

 4. S.R. Model

C8T

Monopoly Market

Dr. Abdul Hai Mallik

C9T The Solow Growth Model Prof. Anandamay Sinha
Money Supply
Printing of Money, Deficit Monetization and Sterilization
 
 

SUBJECT

COURSE

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

NAME OF TEACHER

Mathematics

UG

2nd

CC3

Infinite Series: Problems and their solutions of positive terms

series

Dr. Basudeb Dhara

Infinite Series: Series of positive and negative terms

Infinite Series: Series of positive terms

PG

   

Fuzzy Set

Dr. Kalyani Maity Das

   

Vector Calculus

   

Fundamental of Mechanics

UG

6th

 

Lagendare Graph

Mr. Debasish Maity

4th

CC10

Ring Theory: Integral Domain, Ideal, Maximal Ideal

Dr. Basudeb Dhara

6th   Complex Number and It’s Application Dr. Sajahan Seikh
2nd   Relations and Functions
GE2T Theory of Equation Mr. Sumitesh Dingal
DSC1BT Differential Equation
4th CC10 Vector Space  (Theorems) Mr.  Himadri Sekhar Sahoo

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

NAME OF THE TEACHER

SANTALI

2ND

DSC 1BT

Santali Poetry and Literature: BhoromNasaw (Audio), BhoromNasaw (PDF)

Mr. JasaiTudu

Santali Poetry and Literature (Audio)

4th

C10T

Theory of Literature (Audio)

Novel

 

 

Semantics (PDF)

 

 

Syntax (PDF)

2nd C3T

Fairytale

DSC-1BT Jatimela(poetry),SadhuRamchand Murmu-1
 
 

SUBJECT

SEMESTER

PAPER

TOPIC

 TEACHER NAME

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

3rd

 

Thermoregulation And Exercise

Prof. Rajarshi Gayen

 

 

Physical Training And Women

4th

CC-4 & DSC-1D

Physical Fitness Components: Video

  Yoga session (Pranayam): Video

2nd

  Weight loss exercise: Video

 

Management of Sports and Physical Education: Part I

Dr. Deepak Paswan

2nd

 

Management of Sports and Physical Education: Part II

4th

 

Health Education

 

Health and Health Education

 

Aims objective and principals of Health Education

4th

CC-4 & DSC-1D

UNIT-III

Physical Fitness Mr. Mohit Mishra
2nd

CC-2 & DSC-1B

UNIT-III

Track Marking (Staggered Distance Law)
DSC-1B (CC-2) UNIT-III Track Marking (Method of Track Marking)